BEST SHORT 

You're mine!

Love and Joy

Manasanamanaha

Intense Practice to Improve Performance

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

Fruity

Best wishes Tommy

The Garden

Only Human

Dogwatch

 

BEST SHORT DOC 

Wells of hope

Io Solo

Island

In the Shadow of the Microphone

 

BEST FEATURE FILM

The door on the dark

Motorvation

The Stars my Destination

Maria the Korean Bride: Ghost Wedding

 

BEST ACTOR 

Kosmas Markis - To Kill a truth 

Fabio Vasco - Papà uccidi il mostro

Tyrone Huggins - People Show 138: Last Dy 

Oswaldo Salas - Sonata for a Calendar 

Fabrizio Giannuzzi - Quello che resta 

 

BEST ACTRESS 

Melissa Burke-Termini - Love and Joy 

Beka - Something about Henry 

Jodi Haigh - Australia Calling 

Shelby Mckenzie - Gone 

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 

Brian Hamill - Love and Joy 

Christopher Wiehl - Motorvation 

Fabio Massenzi - Il Secchio 

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS 

Marija Mauer - Here and Now

Trudy Ager - Australia Calling

Tiziana Magnani - Best Wishes Tommy 

Kate Elder - Gone

 

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE 

Intense Practice to Improve Performance

You're Mine!

Noi siamo la notte

La spada si gomma

People show 138: Last Day

 

BEST MALE DIRECTOR 

Kiriakos Kotsinis - To Kill a truth 

John Borowski - Something about Henry

Adriano Ricci - Noi siamo la notte

Fabio Vasco - Papà uccidi il mostro

Luigi Russo - La spada di gomma

 

BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR 

Carmen Rosa Vargas - Sonata for a Calendar

Saba Ghasemi - The Castle 

Tamela D'Amico - Fever

Maria Yoon - Maria the Korean Bride: Ghost Wedding 

Alice Giraudi - The Garden 

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Here and Now

Maria the Korean Bride: Ghost Wedding

Something about Henry

Sonata for a Calendar

 

BEST EDITING

Intense Practice to Improve Performance

Here and Now

Best Wishes Tommy

 

BEST MUSIC

Love and Joy

Something about Henry

Best Wishes Tommy

 

BEST SCREENPLAY 

Intense Practice to Improve Performance

You're Mine!

To kill a truth

Gutrugooooo

 

BEST IDEA 

Australia Calling

La spada di gomma

Rising Summer

 

BEST HORROR 

Long Pig

Basenji

Amygdala

 

BEST THRILLER 

Long Pig

The door on the dark

Basenji

 

BEST COMEDY 

Intense Practice to Improve Performance

You're Mine!

Australia Calling

Motorvation

 

BEST ROMANTIC MOVIE 

Here and Now

Noi siamo la notte

Manasanamanaha

 

BEST DRAMA 

Russian Novel

Papà Uccidi il mostro

La Spada di Gomma

Best Wishes Tommy

Alone

 

BEST FANTASY SCI-FI 

The Stars my Destination

Ash

 

BEST ITALIAN MOVIE SEMI-FINALIST

Il Secchio

Russian Novel

Papà Uccidi il mostro

Quello che resta

 

BEST LGBTQ 

Here and Now

Fruity

Only Human