BEST SHORT 

Before The Underground

Cargo - Der Transport

Les Maux D'angèle - The Woes Of Angèle

To My Pink Lady

W

 

BEST STUDENT SHORT

Bonbon - Das Musical

Danke, Aus! - And, Cut!

Die Autoficker - The Carfuckers

Our Father

The Forgotten Rose

 

BEST SHORT DOC 

Cambia Tutto

Payal_I See Now  

Reclaiming The Negative

Shaking A Singapore Spear

This Wild Land

 

BEST FEATURE FILM

Coming Up For Air

Getmelovedup.Com

One Night In Tehran

Sockeye Salmon. Red Fish

Two Bad

 

BEST ACTOR 

Jean-Marie Lhomme - Les Maux D'angèle - The Woes Of Angèle

Stephen Kearney - Our Father

Martin Thaler - Peng

Joris Adu - The True Love Of Hubert

Antonis Tsiotsiopoulos - W

 

BEST ACTRESS 

Sara Mafodda - As A Fish Out Of Water

Andrea Taylor - Caramel

Margarita Siotou - Diane Keaton

Mina Vahid - One Night In Tehran

Cristina Rambaldi - To My Pink Lady

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 

Gianni Franco - Black On White

Simone Mori - Blood Theory

W. Earl Brown - Bodyman

Matteo Canesin - Nerina

Noor Altamasch - Peng

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS 

Francesca Innocenti - Blood Theory

Susan Holoran - Getmelovedup.Com

Valeria Romanelli - Il Regalo Di Papà

May Sevastopoulou - Silent Ties

Flore Massoullié - The True Love Of Hubert

 

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE 

Bon Bon - Das Musical

Coming Up For Air

Die Autoficker

No One Is Perfect

Super Space Cowboy Rockstar Save The Universe Episode

 

BEST MALE DIRECTOR 

Alessandro Marano – As A Fish Out Of Water

Luca Elmi – Blood Theory

Robert Cicchini – Coming Up For Air

Martin Thaler – Peng

Alexo Wandael – To My Pink Lady

 

BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR 

Szonja Szabò - A Mentor

Nikki Smallwood - Before The Underground

Kristina Thomas - House Of Balls

Yuzhou Wang - Sixth Grade

Carla Di Ilio - The Forgotten Rose

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Cambia Tutto

Les Maux Dangèle

The Avant-Gardner

The Forgotten Rose

To My Pink Lady

 

BEST EDITING

A Paper House

Fortissimo

Sleepwalker

The Forgotten Rose

The True Love Of Hubert

 

BEST MUSIC

Bon Bon – Das Musical

The Avant-Gardner

The Log

The True Love Of Hubert

W

 

BEST SCREENPLAY 

Caramel

Coming Up For Air

Spoon

The Field Of Miracles

W

 

BEST IDEA 

Apfelmus

Die Autoficker

God Exists

La Guardata

Mother Mariam

 

BEST HORROR 

A Paper House

Grace

If A Rooms Comes To Life

Tales Of A Falling Man

 

BEST THRILLER 

A Mentor

Blood Theory

Crush

Limbo

Rive-Sud

 

BEST COMEDY 

Diane Keaton

God Exists

La Guardata

Mother Mariam

Peng

 

BEST ROMANTIC MOVIE 

Reprise

Sixth Grade

The Log

The True Love Of Hubert

 

BEST DRAMA 

Cargo – Der Transport

Il Regalo Di Papà

Our Father

To My Pink Lady

W

 

BEST FANTASY SCI-FI 

Bodyman

Moon On Fire

Spoon

Weisse Kugel

 

BEST ITALIAN MOVIE SEMI-FINALIST

As A Fish Out Of Water

Blood Theory

God Exists

Peng

The Forgotten Rose

 

BEST LGBTQ 

Crush

The Suit

Xy

 

BEST ANIMATION 

Apfelmus

Mother And Milk

Rabbit And Bear

Shaking A Singapore Spear

STAY TUNED
  • White Facebook Icon
  • Bianco Instagram Icona

© 2019 by UTS-IFF. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now